League Tables 2017-18

Final standings of the Mid Sussex Badminton Leagues for the 2017-18 season. Congratulation to the table-topping teams.

Mens Combi Div 1

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Hassocks Men A6831692229
2Lindfield Men A4827612111
3Dolphin Men A3820491953
4Southover Men A187201425
5Hassocks Men B00000
5Nomads Men A00000

Mens Combi Div 2 2017-18

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Nomads Men A5830652096
2Forest Men A5826582081
3Lindfield Men B3825602067
4Haywards Heath Men A084111227
5Holbrook Men00000
5Southover Men A00000

Mens Combi Div 3 2017-18

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Holbrook Men6629611590
2Forest Men B3618431508
3Dolphin Men B2618421481

Ladies Combi Div 1 2017-18

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Lewes Ladies1212581203116
2Hassocks Ladies A812501083019
3Bats Ladies812471003099
4Crossways Ladies A41231762729
5Virgin Ladies A41227622553
6Felbridge Ladies A21220522450
7Forest Ladies A11219432387

Mixed Combi Div 1 2017-18

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Hassocks Mixed A7842852042
2Forest Mixed A7834701808
3Lindfield Mixed A3817411719
4Hassocks Mixed B1814301508
5Lewes Mixed A2813311403
6Dolphin Mixed A00000

Mixed Combi Div 2 2017-18

PosTeamWinsPldRubbersGamesPts
1Holbrook Mixed1616401468
2Nomads Mixed A2614381345
3Southover Mixed A068201157